Signaling Interface Unit

Russian translation: блок интерфейса сигнализации

09:03 Apr 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Signaling Interface Unit
Ѓ«®Є бЁЈ­ «м­®Ј® Ё­вҐа䥩б ? ‘ЁЈ­ «м­л© Ё­вҐа䥩б­л© Ў«®Є?
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:блок интерфейса сигнализации
Explanation:
blok interfejsa signalizatsii

В телекоме это дело так и называют "блок интерфейса сигнализации".

[PDF] Trademarks and Brands
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... Singular Signaling Interface Unit. одиночный блок интерфейса сигнализации.
Solutions. Решения. SS7 Board. плата SS7. SS7 Compact PCI Board ...
www.intel.com/intel/legal/translations/nouns_rus.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-24 09:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сразу хочу подчеркнуть, что в телекоммуникациях сигнализация - это не завывающая сирена и проблесковые маячки, а механизм передачи служебных сигналов.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2блок интерфейса сигнализации
mk_lab
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
4блок/устройство сопряжения сигналов
Vladimir Pochinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signaling interface unit
блок/устройство сопряжения сигналов


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signaling interface unit
>>


Explanation:
Модуль интерфейса оповещения
мне кажется, это ближе к истине, в принципе Signaling - это не сигнал - это оповещение, предупреждение

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signaling interface unit
блок интерфейса сигнализации


Explanation:
blok interfejsa signalizatsii

В телекоме это дело так и называют "блок интерфейса сигнализации".

[PDF] Trademarks and Brands
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... Singular Signaling Interface Unit. одиночный блок интерфейса сигнализации.
Solutions. Решения. SS7 Board. плата SS7. SS7 Compact PCI Board ...
www.intel.com/intel/legal/translations/nouns_rus.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-24 09:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сразу хочу подчеркнуть, что в телекоммуникациях сигнализация - это не завывающая сирена и проблесковые маячки, а механизм передачи служебных сигналов.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 784
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
1 min

agree  EugeneXP
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search