circuit (contextual)

Russian translation: канальный урове&

06:19 Apr 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: circuit (contextual)
Речь идет о сбоях, влияющих на качество функционирования сети и сетевого оборудования. Рассматривается три уровня: circuit, packet and access.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:канальный урове&
Explanation:
Selected response from:

EugeneXP
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1канальный урове&
EugeneXP
4на физическом уровне
Ivan Novoselov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на физическом уровне


Explanation:
ошибки физического уровня

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
канальный урове&


Explanation:


EugeneXP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a: судя по контексту, канальный уровень подх
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search