Share your calls

Russian translation: запиши и поделись с друзьями

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share your calls
Russian translation:запиши и поделись с друзьями
Entered by: Nadiya Kyrylenko

00:43 Nov 17, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Телефон
English term or phrase: Share your calls
Инструкция к беспроводному телефону
Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
см.
Explanation:
"запиши и поделись с друзьями"

On-Demand Call Recording
Share your calls with co-workers by recording and emailing any phone conversation at the touch of a button. Watch (Speakers On) » ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-11-17 01:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.xtend.com/Solutions/starchive.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-11-17 13:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надия, вы же не дали контекста (что ДО и что ПОСЛЕ).
Пришлось задать поиск на "Share your calls" именно так, в кавычках - а уже оттуда и вылезли эти recording and emailing.
Я рад, что все гораздо проще ...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ваш вариант был ближе всего по смыслу
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
koundelev
3вы можете использовать функцию обмена картинками (видео)
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
share your calls
см.


Explanation:
"запиши и поделись с друзьями"

On-Demand Call Recording
Share your calls with co-workers by recording and emailing any phone conversation at the touch of a button. Watch (Speakers On) » ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-11-17 01:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.xtend.com/Solutions/starchive.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-11-17 13:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надия, вы же не дали контекста (что ДО и что ПОСЛЕ).
Пришлось задать поиск на "Share your calls" именно так, в кавычках - а уже оттуда и вылезли эти recording and emailing.
Я рад, что все гораздо проще ...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ваш вариант был ближе всего по смыслу
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, но Вы уж очень глубоко копнули. Речь идет всего-навсего о "спикерфоне"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  a05: можно и с врагами
5 hrs
  -> когда смотришь "Share your calls", то мелькает with friends... реклама все-тки

agree  Irina Makedon
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Pristav (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 8 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
share your calls
вы можете использовать функцию обмена картинками (видео)


Explanation:
По моему, имеется ввиду именно это.

SvyazExpo-online 2006 : Решение Call & Share на базе IMS
Call & Share - это набор дополнительных возможностей, позволяющий абонентам мобильной связи передавать графические изображения и видеопотоки во время ...
Siemens представляет решение Call & Share на базе IMS для реализации таких услуг.

www.svyazexpo.ru/ring/show_novice.php?id=734
Nokia 2112 - светить и никаких гвоздей
Nokia 2112 способен выдавать полифонические мелодии в формате MIDI, поддерживать функцию обмена картинками, снабжен спикерфоном и очен..н..н..ь ...

baraholka.e-strana.ru/news_print.php?id=1060

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search