DECT repeater

Russian translation: ретранслятор DECT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DECT repeater
Russian translation:ретранслятор DECT
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

08:04 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: DECT repeater
Registering the DECT repeater to the base unit.
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
ретранслятор DECT
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/r6PSH
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ретранслятор DECT
rns
4 +1DECT-повторитель
sas_proz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dect repeater
ретранслятор DECT


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/r6PSH

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
1 min

agree  Igor Antipin
7 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
16 mins

agree  Oleksandr Kolot (X)
41 mins

agree  Serhiy Trylis
1 day 5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dect repeater
DECT-повторитель


Explanation:
или повторитель DECT

Есть еще возможность увеличить зону действия за счет DECT-повторителя (repeater DECT). Это устройство включается в электросеть и располагается на пределе «зоны видимости» трубки от основной базы. Повторитель увеличивает зону приема в одном направлении примерно на такое же расстояние.

http://subscribe.ru/archive/tech.av.yelbaev/200603/10163953....

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search