promotional or discount code

Russian translation: промо-код или код скидки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotional or discount code
Russian translation:промо-код или код скидки
Entered by: Rustam Shafikov

06:52 Dec 30, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: promotional or discount code
Текст о предоставлении и оплате
Интернет-услуг для пассажиров самолетов. Здесь речь
о коде доступа к Интернет-услуге.

Do you have a promotional or discount code?
Enter code:
Card verification number:
Oleg Shirokov
промо-код или код скидки
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5промо-код или код скидки
Rustam Shafikov
4код скидки (промо-акции)
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
промо-код или код скидки


Explanation:
-

Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Bochkov
1 hr

agree  Andrei Mazurin
1 hr

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
7 hrs

agree  LanaUK
12 hrs

agree  yanadeni (X)
1 day 10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
код скидки (промо-акции)


Explanation:
т.е. введя код, получаем скидку

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search