recycle on digital

Russian translation: последующий выпуск на цифровых платформах

05:38 Nov 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Position on extrapolation
English term or phrase: recycle on digital
Editorial & Content
- What is your editorial formula? Has this changed recently?
- What is our platform strategy? Do you produce for television and recycle on digital? How
do you serve the different digital platforms (web, mobile, smart TV, connected devices,
voice )?
- What does the editorial team look like? Please address structure, main processes, team
size, in-house or outsourced
- Do you engage your audience in creating your content? For example by creating
content, deciding what you are going to be addressing or using polls.
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:последующий выпуск на цифровых платформах
Explanation:
Вы создаете материал для телевидения и далее выпускаете его на цифровых платформах?
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4последующий выпуск на цифровых платформах
Irina Shtogrina
4используете цифровые технологие в других целях
Ekaterina Grebenshchikova


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
используете цифровые технологие в других целях


Explanation:
Одно из значений recycle:

be subject to or suitable for further use, activity, etc.

to adapt to a new use


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/recycle
    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/recycle
Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
последующий выпуск на цифровых платформах


Explanation:
Вы создаете материал для телевидения и далее выпускаете его на цифровых платформах?

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search