PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

association information

Russian translation: сведения о связях (или сопоставлении)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:association information
Russian translation: сведения о связях (или сопоставлении)
Entered by: Helg

14:28 Oct 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Хэндовер
English term or phrase: association information
The handover request message may include association information between the first terminal device and the second terminal device and/or a context of the first terminal device.
Optionally, the method further includes: the first terminal device acquires association information between the first terminal device and the second terminal device, wherein the association information includes a pairing relationship or a connection relationship between the first terminal device and the second terminal device; the first terminal device sends the association information to the first network device so that the first network device determines a first handover scheme according to the association information and the measurement results.
The first network device may determine the first handover scheme of the first terminal device and the second handover scheme of the second terminal device according to measurement results of links and a pairing relationship / connection relationship between the first terminal device and the second terminal device.
The first handover scheme includes that the first terminal device is handed over from a cell covered by the first network device to a cell covered by the second network device, and the second handover scheme includes that the second terminal device is handed over from a cell covered by the first network device to a cell covered by the second network device.

Спасибо!!
BelialDE
Ukraine
см. комм.
Explanation:
из Майкрософт:
1) сведения о связях (связи);
2) сведения о сопоставлении;
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см. комм.
Helg
3информация об ассоциации
Enote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
информация об ассоциации


Explanation:
Имхо, можно просто дословно перевести

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
из Майкрософт:
1) сведения о связях (связи);
2) сведения о сопоставлении;

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search