worldwilde license

Russian translation: международная лицензия

12:41 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / украшения, аксессуары
English term or phrase: worldwilde license
The Lanvin men’s jewelery has been produced for over 40 years in Germany under worldwilde license
Natalia V.
Russian Federation
Russian translation:международная лицензия
Explanation:
Чаще используют термин "международная".
Для производства и продаж за пределами родной страны производителя.
Selected response from:

Kompas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2международная лицензия
Kompas
4глобальная лицензия
interprivate


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
международная лицензия


Explanation:
Чаще используют термин "международная".
Для производства и продаж за пределами родной страны производителя.

Kompas
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
20 mins

agree  cyhul
1 day 13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
глобальная лицензия


Explanation:
лицензия, действующая во всех странах мира

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2013-11-21 13:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только вот у Вас опечатка в контексте и в вопросе (т.е. написано "worldwilde" вместо "worldwide").

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search