to fit effortlessly and perfectly

Russian translation: легко надевается и идеально сидит

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to fit effortlessly and perfectly
Russian translation:легко надевается и идеально сидит
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

18:36 Mar 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / реклама обуви
English term or phrase: to fit effortlessly and perfectly
из вариантов пока только - "идеально сидит на вашей... /подходит "
Easy fitting
Designed **to fit effortlessly and perfectly** to your feet.
Serhiy
легко надевается и идеально сидит
Explanation:
Эта обувь легко надевается и идеально сидит на ноге.
Эти кроссовки легко надеваются и идеально сидят на ноге.

Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обеспечивает идеальную посадку
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
4легко надевается и идеально сидит
Victoria Batarchuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
легко надевается и идеально сидит


Explanation:
Эта обувь легко надевается и идеально сидит на ноге.
Эти кроссовки легко надеваются и идеально сидят на ноге.



Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечивает идеальную посадку


Explanation:
Дизайн колодки обеспечивает идеальную посадку на вашей ноге - ИМХО

@Victoria Batarchuk тоже красиво сказала. Я лишь предлагаю вариант.

Еще пришло в голову - "удобство и легкость ваших ног" - или что-то в этом роде.



Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search