slub effect

Russian translation: (хлопок) фламе (флам)

04:38 Aug 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: slub effect
Shirt with a round neck, made of knitted cotton with a slub effect
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(хлопок) фламе (флам)
Explanation:
С итальянского часто переводится как "фламме".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2020-08-01 04:59:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.burger-print.com/blog/2017/che-cosa-e-il-tessuto...
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(хлопок) фламе (флам)
Natalya Danilova
3фасонным узелковым эффектом / фасонной крутки с шишками
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3Хлопок букле
Tatiana Bobritsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Хлопок букле


Explanation:
х


    https://www.calvinklein.ru/%D0%B4%D0%B6%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%80-%D0%B8%D0%B7-%D1%85%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%BF%D0%BA%D0%B0-%D0%B1%D1%83%D0%BA%D
Tatiana Bobritsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(хлопок) фламе (флам)


Explanation:
С итальянского часто переводится как "фламме".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2020-08-01 04:59:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.burger-print.com/blog/2017/che-cosa-e-il-tessuto...

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фасонным узелковым эффектом / фасонной крутки с шишками


Explanation:
фасонным узелковым эффектом / фасонной крутки с шишками

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search