International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

travel organizer

Russian translation: туроператор

08:30 Feb 21, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: travel organizer
(C) The CLIENT is an online travel organizer and XXX HOTELS acts as an intermediary in the provision of travel services; and
(D) The CLIENT wishes to appoint XXX HOTELS as its agent for the provision of travel services including accommodation, transfers, excursions, tickets, groups special offers, car rental and other destination services (Collectively referred to as “travel services”).

придумала "организатор туристических перевозок", покатит?

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:туроператор
Explanation:
Разве не то?
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Туроператор
Туропера́тор (туристический оператор) — организация, занимающаяся комплектацией туров и формированием комплекса услуг для туристов. Туроператор разрабатывает туристские маршруты, обеспечивает функционирование туров и предоставление услуг, подготавливает рекламно-информационные издания, рассчитывает цены на туры, передает туры турагентам для их последующей реализации туристам.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7туроператор
Igor Savenkov
4организатор туристических путешествий
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
организатор туристических путешествий


Explanation:
Travel здесь охватывает не только перевозки, как видно из следующего предложения.

Natasha Stoyanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
туроператор


Explanation:
Разве не то?
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Туроператор
Туропера́тор (туристический оператор) — организация, занимающаяся комплектацией туров и формированием комплекса услуг для туристов. Туроператор разрабатывает туристские маршруты, обеспечивает функционирование туров и предоставление услуг, подготавливает рекламно-информационные издания, рассчитывает цены на туры, передает туры турагентам для их последующей реализации туристам.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natasha Stoyanova: Абсолютно то, не пришло в голову. :)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nadezhda Wenzel
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Videscentrs
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrei Mazurin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  tonykos
5 hrs

agree  Vitali Stanisheuski
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search