compulsory extension

Russian translation: принудительное продление (договора аренды)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compulsory extension
Russian translation:принудительное продление (договора аренды)
Entered by: Natalia Volkova

19:24 Nov 17, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: compulsory extension
the clause of compulsory extension stated in the article 9 of the current Law on Urban Leases of 24th November 1994 is not applicable to the present contract. Не смогла нигде найти хотя бы английскую версию данного Закона, поэтому понять не могу о чем речь в отрыве от контекста. Помогите пожалуйста очень нужно!((
dishadisha7
принудительное продление (договора аренды)
Explanation:
когда закон обязывает арендодателя продлить срок аренды

Legal Amendments Regarding Spanish Urban Leases
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3принудительное продление (договора аренды)
Natalia Volkova
4вынужденное продление
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
принудительное продление (договора аренды)


Explanation:
когда закон обязывает арендодателя продлить срок аренды

Legal Amendments Regarding Spanish Urban Leases


    https://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CCsQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ashurst.com%2Fdoc.aspx%3Fid_Content%3D9228
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: journals.cluteonline.com/index.php/.../article/.../1047‎
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Anna Isaeva
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  MariyaN (X)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вынужденное продление


Explanation:
...пункт о вынужденном продлении установлен в....

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search