Reconnect and Explore

Russian translation: воссоединитесь и изведайте новое

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reconnect and Explore
Russian translation:воссоединитесь и изведайте новое

15:23 Aug 16, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-08-19 15:56:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / описание отеля и услуг
English term or phrase: Reconnect and Explore
No context besides given, the hotel description is for guests, families and newly weds or going to marry..
Valeria Burova
Russian Federation
воссоединитесь и изведайте новое
Explanation:
Их довольно много таких гостиниц, предлагающих 'reconnect and explore' - https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=Hotel "Reconne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2015-08-16 15:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда еще добавляют 'relax' - https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=Hotel "Relax, ...

Обычный 'маркетинговый слоган' без особого подтекста - можно переводить, как в голову взбредет, но главное - чтобы заказчику понравилось.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Новые встречи — новые открытия
Mikhail Zavidin
3воссоединитесь и изведайте новое
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconnect and explore
воссоединитесь и изведайте новое


Explanation:
Их довольно много таких гостиниц, предлагающих 'reconnect and explore' - https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=Hotel "Reconne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2015-08-16 15:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда еще добавляют 'relax' - https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=Hotel "Relax, ...

Обычный 'маркетинговый слоган' без особого подтекста - можно переводить, как в голову взбредет, но главное - чтобы заказчику понравилось.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое, вот погуглить я и не додумалась :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconnect and explore
Новые встречи — новые открытия


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search