NSAA/NSP form

Russian translation: форма NSAA/NSP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NSAA/NSP form
Russian translation:форма NSAA/NSP
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

17:46 Mar 29, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: NSAA/NSP form
LiftShack a valuable tool for Mountain Operation Dispatch, Ski Patrol and Risk managers at ski resorts that enables real time mountain activity to be viewed resort wide, this include lift statues, trail openings and closing as well as incidents.
The details of an incident can be recorded electronically on the standard NSAA/NSP form or a custom form.
Photos, GPS and incident investigation forms can be attached making historical review much more efficient and thorough.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
форма NSAA/NSP
Explanation:
Нужно ли в данном случае переводить NSAA/NSP - не уверен.

NSAA = National Ski Areas Association
https://www.nsaa.org/

NSP = National Ski Patrol
http://www.nsp.org/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2016-03-29 18:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В рунете встречаются:

Национальная ассоциация горнолыжных курортов США, которую можно обозначить НАГК,

Национальный лыжный патруль США, который можно обозначить НЛП.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3форма NSAA/NSP
Oleg Lozinskiy
3медицинская форма NSAA/NSP
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
NSAA/NSP form
Oleg Lozinskiy

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nsaa/nsp form
форма NSAA/NSP


Explanation:
Нужно ли в данном случае переводить NSAA/NSP - не уверен.

NSAA = National Ski Areas Association
https://www.nsaa.org/

NSP = National Ski Patrol
http://www.nsp.org/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2016-03-29 18:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В рунете встречаются:

Национальная ассоциация горнолыжных курортов США, которую можно обозначить НАГК,

Национальный лыжный патруль США, который можно обозначить НЛП.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Serazhetdinov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nsaa/nsp form
медицинская форма NSAA/NSP


Explanation:
National Ski Areas Association/National Ski Patrol

Medical assessment and treatment information is captured at time of incident (standard NSAA/NSP medical report form).

http://www.slideserve.com/dolan-tran/national-ski-patrol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2016-03-29 18:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

форма медицинского отчета принятая NSAA и NSP

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: NSAA/NSP form

Reference information:
NSAA = National Ski Areas Association
https://www.nsaa.org/

NSP = National Ski Patrol
http://www.nsp.org/

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search