masterplanned community

Russian translation: комплексно спроектированный микрорайон/поселок/город

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:masterplanned community
Russian translation:комплексно спроектированный микрорайон/поселок/город
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

15:49 May 23, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: masterplanned community
Это описание нового жилого комплекса, состоящего из ряда роскошных вилл.

*** is an 11 million square metre masterplanned community, where unsurpassed luxury meets natural wonder. Designed to the highest standards of sustainability, this mixed-use mega-project features elegant neighbourhoods interwoven with landscaped parks, winding walkways and an 18-hole championship golf course, as well as world-class hospitality, shopping, education and healthcare facilities all within walking distance.
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
комплексно спроектированный микрорайон/поселок/город
Explanation:
Например:

Усилиями трудового коллектива на предприятии была создана развитая социальная база — рядом с предприятием вырос новый, комплексно спроектированный и компактно застроенный микрорайон с жилой площадью более 500 тыс.кв.м, с широким набором необходимых объектов соцкультбыта: детские комбинаты, школы, магазины.
В 1980 году общая номенклатура освоенных в производстве изделий достигла 25 наименований.

http://www.sibpribor.ru/o-predpriyatii/istoricheskaya-spravk...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-05-23 16:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот объяснение того, что такое master planned community, по-английски:
http://phoenix.about.com/od/homesandrentals/ss/master-planne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-05-23 17:49:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:

микрорайон/поселок комплексной застройки

http://www.realsearch.ru/termin/комплексная_застройка/

https://www.google.com/?ion=1&espv=2#q="микрорайон комплексн...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5комплексно спроектированный микрорайон/поселок/город
Tatiana Grehan
3территория реализации стратегии
Mikhail Zavidin
3жилой район как результат проекта детальной планировки
sidewinder


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
жилой район как результат проекта детальной планировки


Explanation:
^

sidewinder
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
территория реализации стратегии


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
комплексно спроектированный микрорайон/поселок/город


Explanation:
Например:

Усилиями трудового коллектива на предприятии была создана развитая социальная база — рядом с предприятием вырос новый, комплексно спроектированный и компактно застроенный микрорайон с жилой площадью более 500 тыс.кв.м, с широким набором необходимых объектов соцкультбыта: детские комбинаты, школы, магазины.
В 1980 году общая номенклатура освоенных в производстве изделий достигла 25 наименований.

http://www.sibpribor.ru/o-predpriyatii/istoricheskaya-spravk...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-05-23 16:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот объяснение того, что такое master planned community, по-английски:
http://phoenix.about.com/od/homesandrentals/ss/master-planne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-05-23 17:49:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:

микрорайон/поселок комплексной застройки

http://www.realsearch.ru/termin/комплексная_застройка/

https://www.google.com/?ion=1&espv=2#q="микрорайон комплексн...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Phil
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadiya_S
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Katsman
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search