Tytyri Mine Experience

Russian translation: Музей – шахта Тютюри

10:14 Nov 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Презентационные материалы (по Финляндии)
English term or phrase: Tytyri Mine Experience
The Tytyri Mine Experience, over 100 metres below ground level, demonstrates the work done by miners and gives you a sense of past times.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Музей – шахта Тютюри
Explanation:
Музей финской горнодобывающей промышленности Тютюри в Лохье.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Музей – шахта Тютюри
Vadim Bogdanov
3 +1посещение музея/экскурсия по музею горнодобывающей промышленности Тютюри
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tytyri mine experience
Музей – шахта Тютюри


Explanation:
Музей финской горнодобывающей промышленности Тютюри в Лохье.


    Reference: http://fi.rukivnogi.com/lohja/sights/106-muzey-finskoy-gorno...
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим и Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
1 hr
  -> Ирина, спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tytyri mine experience
посещение музея/экскурсия по музею горнодобывающей промышленности Тютюри


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-11-07 11:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.visitfinland.com/ru/mystay/product/guided-tour-t...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search