Welcome Survey

Russian translation: ознакомительный опрос

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Welcome Survey
Russian translation:ознакомительный опрос
Entered by: rns

10:11 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / элеватор
English term or phrase: Welcome Survey
You have been selected to participate in our Welcome Survey
Это название анкеты (тема опроса) адресованного пользователям онлайновой транспортной биржи.
Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
ознакомительный опрос
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1опрос новых пользователей
Iryna Koshulap
3 +1ознакомительный опрос
rns


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
welcome survey
ознакомительный опрос


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да. Близко по смыслу
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
welcome survey
опрос новых пользователей


Explanation:
опрос новых пользователей -
конечно «радушное приветствие» от welcome теряется, но имеется в виду опрос пользователей, которые только начинают пользоваться услугами биржи или какой-то новой услугой.



Iryna Koshulap
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X)
3 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search