imprint of packing document

Russian translation: грузосопроводительные документы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imprint of packing document
Russian translation:грузосопроводительные документы
Entered by: Maxim Gluzdan

03:56 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / production line supply
English term or phrase: imprint of packing document
On the outer side of each box, there has to be the water-resistant envelope glued containing the imprint of packing document.
Maxim Gluzdan
грузосопроводительные документы
Explanation:
imprint - они напечатаны, можно опустить
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заверенная копия упаковочного листа
Gaskell
3 +1грузосопроводительные документы
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
грузосопроводительные документы


Explanation:
imprint - они напечатаны, можно опустить

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto: Да, можно imprint игнорировать.
1 hr
  -> спасибо

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заверенная копия упаковочного листа


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-21 06:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tnt.com/express/ru_ru/site/home/support/paperwork...

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search