resin / grit floor

Russian translation: напольное (покрытие) из смолы с крошкой

16:55 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: resin / grit floor
Any loose resin / grit floor finish will need to be removed. Mark an area slightly larger than the damaged area so that a solid edge is left when the damaged part is removed.
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
Russian translation:напольное (покрытие) из смолы с крошкой
Explanation:
floor finish - это напольное покрытие, имхо.
Сабж еще называют "наливной пол" или "каменный ковер"
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Наливной_пол
http://markho.com.ua/kamennyj-kover/
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1напольное (покрытие) из смолы с крошкой
Enote
3пластиковое / гравийное покрытие пола
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пластиковое / гравийное покрытие пола


Explanation:
Необходимо удалить любые незакрепленные пластиковые / гравийные покрытия пола

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 124

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
напольное (покрытие) из смолы с крошкой


Explanation:
floor finish - это напольное покрытие, имхо.
Сабж еще называют "наливной пол" или "каменный ковер"
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Наливной_пол
http://markho.com.ua/kamennyj-kover/

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search