Exodus command center

Russian translation: Центр контроля и управления экспортом Exodus

23:25 Aug 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Exodus command center
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести.

Exodus command center - Licensing authority rests with the Dept. of State and Commerce
Customs Inspectors don’t have to be experts

Single Point of Contact for Inspectors for export licensing issues and port detentions and/or seizures of licensable exports

Liaison to the FBI, State, Commerce, OFAC, DEA, ATF, NRC
Naira Galechyan
Russian translation:Центр контроля и управления экспортом Exodus
Explanation:
Специальная организация в США, которая проверяет правильность оформления документов на экспорт.
Подробнее по ссылкам.
Selected response from:

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Центр контроля и управления экспортом Exodus
Alexey Balynov
4Центр управления экспортом (в США)
Tatiana Grehan


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exodus command center
Центр управления экспортом (в США)


Explanation:
Кажется, именно так обычно переводят. Примеры: https://www.google.com/search?as_q=&as_epq=Exodus command ce...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2018-08-03 00:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот здесь объясняется, "что это за зверь" такой:
https://www.globalsecurity.org/security/ops/shield.htm

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exodus command center
Центр контроля и управления экспортом Exodus


Explanation:
Специальная организация в США, которая проверяет правильность оформления документов на экспорт.
Подробнее по ссылкам.


    https://www.dhs.gov/publication/dhsicepia-021-exodus-accountability-referral-system
    https://books.google.ru/books?id=Z8IbpQNrmbsC&pg=PA52&lpg=PA52&dq=Exodus+command+center&source=bl&ots=qiBL7ThCUt&sig=FyuR0hnoNFKCiooIRrN8kDX
Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search