Dispatch

Russian translation: отправление

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dispatch
Russian translation:отправление
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

09:11 Aug 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Dispatch
В следующем контексте:
Service Call shall mean a DSP-originated dispatch logged into the system.
“Repeat Dispatch Rate” – measures the number of repeat Dispatches within certain timeframe.
Measures calls at all functional areas working with customers prior to a visit from the onsite technician are measured to SLA (TS, EDI, Logistics, DSP) and measures of repeat dispatches occurring within 7 days of previous dispatch.
Company will pay for 1 service incident created on the same service Tag within 7 days. 7 days period will be calculated as delta between create date of the last dispatch and create date of the previous dispatch on the same tag.

Имеется ли здесь в виду акт предоставления услуг по техническому обслуживанию?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
отправление
Explanation:
Здесь речь идет об отправлениях через компанию, оказывающую курьерские услуги DSP (Delivery Service Partner)
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отправление
Pavel Amirkhanyan
1Диспетчеризация
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dispatch
Диспетчеризация


Explanation:
How does Dispatch work?
Dispatch brings together a network of delivery service providers (DSPs) on one platform enabling your restaurant(s) to offer a consistent delivery experience through your website and app. Customers are able to order using your existing online ordering system and orders are prepared as usual, with a final hand-off to the DSP who fulfills the delivery.
https://olosupport.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/36001920945...

https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&ei=2l5FXfH-Bc-SrgS...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 46

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispatch
отправление


Explanation:
Здесь речь идет об отправлениях через компанию, оказывающую курьерские услуги DSP (Delivery Service Partner)

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: Только речь здесь не о курьерских услугах. Этот термин употребляется в любых контекстах, где речь идёт об отправке транспорта, направлении мастера т.п. на объект клиента, даже скорая помощь или полиция, которая к вам на дом выезжает будет dispatched
58 mins
  -> Спасибо, Angela

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Pavlo

agree  Anna Valieva
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search