IAT

Russian translation: внутриазиатская торговля (Intra Asia Trades)

18:19 Apr 12, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: IAT
Документ под названием "Guideline for Customer Communication for Rate Change/ New/Change of Surcharge and Global Rate".

Далее - таблица, контекст не просматривается.

Графа:

TIPS (Taiwan Intl ports Corporation) - Reguated
- IAT
- I/O Bound Taiwan
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:внутриазиатская торговля (Intra Asia Trades)
Explanation:
В первой ссылке вот такой заголовок вверху страницы: "Revised document fees for IAT, AET, AUT, NZX, MIDDLE EAST, INDIA, PAKISTAN" и в заголовке ниже: "... Intra Asia Trades".

По второй ссылке загружается Excel-файл, где можно увидеть этот и другие коды торговли (колонка Trade).
Selected response from:

Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3внутриазиатская торговля (Intra Asia Trades)
Dmitri_FL
3IAT
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iat
IAT


Explanation:
Не это ли имеется в виду:

IAT
Invesco Asia Trust PLC
GBX
GB0004535307
1
London Stock Exchange
10:01 до 18:30
https://www.trading212.com/ru/Trade-Equities?mobile=?id=3?id...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iat
внутриазиатская торговля (Intra Asia Trades)


Explanation:
В первой ссылке вот такой заголовок вверху страницы: "Revised document fees for IAT, AET, AUT, NZX, MIDDLE EAST, INDIA, PAKISTAN" и в заголовке ниже: "... Intra Asia Trades".

По второй ссылке загружается Excel-файл, где можно увидеть этот и другие коды торговли (колонка Trade).


    https://www.oocl.com/singapore/eng/localinformation/localnews/2011/Pages/22jul11.aspx
    https://www.oocl.com/china/eng/localinformation/serviceprofile/shanghai/Documents/THD%20English.xlsx
Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search