I/O Bound Taiwan (USA, EU,EEA)

Russian translation: прибывающие/отбывающие в/из Тайвань(-я) (США, ЕС, ЕЭЗ)

18:25 Apr 12, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: I/O Bound Taiwan (USA, EU,EEA)
Контекст (вернее, его отсутствие) прежний - видимо, речь идет о перевозках и об установлении новых тарифов и надбавок (surcharges)

-I/O Bound Taiwan

Следующая графа:

SSE-Regulated:

- All reades except IET, TAT
- O Bound China

В следующей графе:

I/O Bound USA, I/O Bound EU/EEA
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прибывающие/отбывающие в/из Тайвань(-я) (США, ЕС, ЕЭЗ)
Explanation:
inbound/outbound
Selected response from:

Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прибывающие/отбывающие в/из Тайвань(-я) (США, ЕС, ЕЭЗ)
Dmitri_FL
3импорт/экспорт Тайвань (США, ЕС, ЕЭЗ)
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i/o bound taiwan (usa, eu,eea)
прибывающие/отбывающие в/из Тайвань(-я) (США, ЕС, ЕЭЗ)


Explanation:
inbound/outbound

Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i/o bound taiwan (usa, eu,eea)
импорт/экспорт Тайвань (США, ЕС, ЕЭЗ)


Explanation:
Похоже, что это авторы решили сократить "inbound/outbound" (если в тексте идет речь о грузовых, а не пассажирских перевозках).

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search