Currency Conversion Rates

Russian translation: курс обмена валют: по соглашению (по взаимному согласию)

16:32 Oct 19, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Currency Conversion Rates
авиагрузовая накладная
в одной из граф:
Currency Conversion Rates: as agreed

Всем заранее спасибо.

PS. просьба к коллегам помочь с переводом некоторых терминов... к сожалению, английским не владею, , только немецким, а перевести надо...
Aklimova
Russian translation:курс обмена валют: по соглашению (по взаимному согласию)
Explanation:
Чуть официальнее "обменного курса".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-10-19 17:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"по СОГЛАСОВАНИЮ (сторон)\", во! :)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obemennyi kurs
Konstantin Kisin
3 +1курс обмена валют: по соглашению (по взаимному согласию)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
currency conversion rates
obemennyi kurs


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Burrell
13 mins
  -> thanks

neutral  Alexey Slokvenko: слишком неофициально
21 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
currency conversion rates
курс обмена валют: по соглашению (по взаимному согласию)


Explanation:
Чуть официальнее "обменного курса".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-10-19 17:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"по СОГЛАСОВАНИЮ (сторон)\", во! :)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Slokvenko: в яблочко
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search