A round soft palate

Russian translation: приятный, мягкий вкус

08:56 May 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: A round soft palate
A round soft palate constitutes the real proof of its good production techniques and magficent ageing process.
Thanx.
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:приятный, мягкий вкус
Explanation:
WineNews - Гид.
Вино с приятным, мягким вкусом.
www.winenews.ru/wn/opencms/guide/pcard.html?drinkType
Selected response from:

transls1
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3приятный, мягкий вкус
transls1
4мягкая гармоничная вкусовая палитра
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a round soft palate
приятный, мягкий вкус


Explanation:
WineNews - Гид.
Вино с приятным, мягким вкусом.
www.winenews.ru/wn/opencms/guide/pcard.html?drinkType

transls1
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Kondratieva: точно!
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a round soft palate
мягкая гармоничная вкусовая палитра


Explanation:
Бокал прохладного вина окончательно сформирует вкусовую палитру лета в уютных залах ресторана "Дублин


    Reference: http://www.allmoldova.com/index.php?action=viewfirm&id=27&pa...
Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search