g/hl alc. pur

Russian translation: г/Гл чистого спирта

10:33 Jul 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: g/hl alc. pur
Volatil acidity (in Acetic Acid)
Единица измерения летучей кислотности. Лабораторные испытания арманьяка.

Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:г/Гл чистого спирта
Explanation:
Гл = гектолитр
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, а отдельное спасибо Сергею за заботу об аскере.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4г/Гл чистого спирта
Intrada
2грамм/гекалитр чистого спирта
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
г/Гл чистого спирта


Explanation:
Гл = гектолитр

Intrada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, а отдельное спасибо Сергею за заботу об аскере.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: Главное, что всё-таки думаем, то есть пока существуем ;-)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл! Думаем одновременно? :) // Еще как! ;)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Облегчим аскеру выбор :)
15 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Pristav (X): гектолитр - это гл ("г" - строчная, например, гекстопаскали - гПа)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, полностью согласна!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
грамм/гекалитр чистого спирта


Explanation:
Гекалитр - не знаю сокращения, но это, я так понимаю, обычная мера для виноделия.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-23 10:42:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

гекТОлитр, соррики

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search