Certificate of purity and free sale

Russian translation: сертификат соответствия и разрешение на продажу [в США ?]

10:46 Jul 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: Certificate of purity and free sale
Помогите, пожалуйста, не знаю, как это все вместе красиво соединить.
Сертификат на арманьякю

Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:сертификат соответствия и разрешение на продажу [в США ?]
Explanation:
сертификат, который подтверждает соответствие товара - т.е. что это именно арманьяк, а не фетяска и то, что товар разрешен для продажи

Superfoods Handbook - Contribute an Article

A Certificate of Purity is issued for every batch of algae that is used in our products. 23. Q. What is the difference between Klamath Blue Green Algae and ...
www.worldfoods.net/ARTICLES/klamathalgae.html -


The "Certificate of Free Sale" (Certificate of Export for Seafood) is for food, including dietary supplements, and cosmetic products that may be legally marketed in the United States. (CFSAN)

http://www.fda.gov/cber/gdlns/exprtcert.htm
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Согласна, что здесь речь идет о соответствии продукта
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сертификат соответствия и разрешение на продажу [в США ?]
Alexander Onishko
4Свидетельство об отсутствии примесей и разрешение на свободную продажу
Stanislav Korobov
3Сертификат, подтверждающий отсутствие примесей и разрешающий повсеместную продажу
Vitaliy Shkonda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of purity and free sale
сертификат соответствия и разрешение на продажу [в США ?]


Explanation:
сертификат, который подтверждает соответствие товара - т.е. что это именно арманьяк, а не фетяска и то, что товар разрешен для продажи

Superfoods Handbook - Contribute an Article

A Certificate of Purity is issued for every batch of algae that is used in our products. 23. Q. What is the difference between Klamath Blue Green Algae and ...
www.worldfoods.net/ARTICLES/klamathalgae.html -


The "Certificate of Free Sale" (Certificate of Export for Seafood) is for food, including dietary supplements, and cosmetic products that may be legally marketed in the United States. (CFSAN)

http://www.fda.gov/cber/gdlns/exprtcert.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Согласна, что здесь речь идет о соответствии продукта

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of purity and free sale
Сертификат, подтверждающий отсутствие примесей и разрешающий повсеместную продажу


Explanation:
Сертификат, подтверждающий отсутствие примесей и разрешающий повсеместную продажу.
Такое название, может, и длинновато, но зато точно соответствует сути Сертификата.

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of purity and free sale
Свидетельство об отсутствии примесей и разрешение на свободную продажу


Explanation:
...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search