communicate performance

Serbian translation: obrazložiti/izneti performanse proizvoda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communicate performance
Serbian translation:obrazložiti/izneti performanse proizvoda
Entered by: Aleksandar Skobic

18:11 Apr 13, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: communicate performance
Radi se o Power Point prezentaciji proizvoda, pa ima nekoliko stavki, to jest: PERFORMANCE: Best in class, DESIGN: Clear and visible, PACKAGING: Innovative solutions, a zatim sledi:
CLAIMING:
Communicate performance
Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
obrazložiti/izneti performanse proizvoda
Explanation:
Možda se radi o instrukciji za prezentaciju proizvoda ili kao podsetnik izlagaču
Selected response from:

JacaH
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3izneti uspesnost koriscenja proizvoda
Jelena Delibasic
3obrazložiti/izneti performanse proizvoda
JacaH


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obrazložiti/izneti performanse proizvoda


Explanation:
Možda se radi o instrukciji za prezentaciju proizvoda ili kao podsetnik izlagaču

JacaH
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
izneti uspesnost koriscenja proizvoda


Explanation:
Mozda bi moglo da se kaze i ovako!

Jelena Delibasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search