cyclic documents

Serbian translation: ciklični documenti / periodični dokumenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cyclic documents
Serbian translation:ciklični documenti / periodični dokumenti
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

09:38 May 14, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: cyclic documents
The Agency shall obey the dates of delivery of each report and cyclic documents according to the “Document Workflow Schedule” which will be developed by the Agency and approved by Client.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
ciklični documenti / periodični dokumenti
Explanation:
ciklični = koji se javljaju u ciklusima, redovno se ponovo ispostavlaju n.pr. nedeljni / mesečni izveštaji
po smislu bi mogli da budu i periodični dokumenti
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Periodični, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciklični documenti / periodični dokumenti
Daryo
5cirkularni dokumenti/dokumenta
Tanja Milosavljević


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cirkularni dokumenti/dokumenta


Explanation:
...

Tanja Milosavljević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: "cirkularni" dokumenti se šalju ne poimenice nego celoj grupi korisnika bez obzira ko su oni pojedinačno (svim pekarima u Zemunu, n.pr.). Ovde je nešto drugo u pitanju.
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciklični documenti / periodični dokumenti


Explanation:
ciklični = koji se javljaju u ciklusima, redovno se ponovo ispostavlaju n.pr. nedeljni / mesečni izveštaji
po smislu bi mogli da budu i periodični dokumenti

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Periodični, hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search