Ad Serving system

Serbian translation: sistem za prikazivanje oglasa (na veb-sajtovima)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ad Serving system
Serbian translation:sistem za prikazivanje oglasa (na veb-sajtovima)
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

09:53 May 14, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Ad Serving system
The Agency shall deliver and maintain locally a third party Ad Serving system for Client. Including implementation of standards regarding this. The selection, negotiation and implementation of the system, standards and processes should be developed in conjunction with Client. All cost shall be transparent to Client and approved in advance and a purchase order provided before work commences.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
sistem za prikazivanje oglasa (na veb-sajtovima)
Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da se radi o tome.

"Ad serving system

A system which inserts ads into Web pages when the pages are accessed by a user"

http://www.purecommerce.com/dictionary/ecommerce/Ad_serving_...

Скуп огласа се шаље назад до видео плејера у виду VAST (Video Ad Serving Template – шаблон за приказивање видео огласа) одговора, због чега не морате засебно да захтевате пратећи оглас.

http://support.google.com/dfp_premium/bin/answer.py?hl=sr&an...
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sistem za prikazivanje oglasa (na veb-sajtovima)
Srdjan Stepanovic
3 +1sistem za plasiranje oglasa
Zoran Pavlovic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ad serving system
sistem za prikazivanje oglasa (na veb-sajtovima)


Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da se radi o tome.

"Ad serving system

A system which inserts ads into Web pages when the pages are accessed by a user"

http://www.purecommerce.com/dictionary/ecommerce/Ad_serving_...

Скуп огласа се шаље назад до видео плејера у виду VAST (Video Ad Serving Template – шаблон за приказивање видео огласа) одговора, због чега не морате засебно да захтевате пратећи оглас.

http://support.google.com/dfp_premium/bin/answer.py?hl=sr&an...

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: doslovce bi bilo "za isporučivanje oglasa", ali i ova varijanta dobro zvuči.
4 hrs

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad serving system
sistem za plasiranje oglasa


Explanation:
distribution as I take it is more of a "plasiranje/plasman"

Zoran Pavlovic
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search