cost settlement

Serbian translation: konačni obračun troškova

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost settlement
Serbian translation:konačni obračun troškova
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

10:09 May 14, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: cost settlement
1. The agency shall carry out an effectiveness analysis of the finalized campaigns in the form of the so-called ”Post-Buy Analysis” taking the form of a presentation:
• After the end of each TV campaign within 7 days (or as soon as is practicable dependent on broadcast data) of the end of each Flight and/or month in an abbreviated version (if applicable);
• within 14 days of the end of each month (or as soon as is practicable dependent on broadcast data) and/or Flight in a full version, with financial expenses and cost settlement (if applicable).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
konačni obračun troškova
Explanation:
ili konačni usaglašeni obračun troškova, zavisno od toga kakva im je procedura.

Ovde se radi o sastanku sa naručiocem posla, o prezentiranju rezultata kampanje oglašavanja, u okviru te prezentacije biće izneto između ostalog i koliki je "konačni obračun troškova" (plaćanje sledi kasnije, možda tek nakon "usaglašavanja troškova")
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5namirenje/naplata troškova
Sasa Kalcik
4konačni obračun troškova
Daryo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
namirenje/naplata troškova


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-05-14 10:14:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili... naplata novčanih potraživanja


Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boban Stevanovski
1 hr
  -> hvala!

disagree  Daryo: u nekom drugom kontekstu da, ali ovde se ne uklapa: "an effectiveness analysis ... the form of a presentation" => "biće plaćeni usred prezentacije rezultata kampanje oglašavanja"? ne mislim da to spada u dobre poslovne običaje.
3 hrs
  -> ne radi se o konačnim troškovima, kada se obračunava svaki mesec

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konačni obračun troškova


Explanation:
ili konačni usaglašeni obračun troškova, zavisno od toga kakva im je procedura.

Ovde se radi o sastanku sa naručiocem posla, o prezentiranju rezultata kampanje oglašavanja, u okviru te prezentacije biće izneto između ostalog i koliki je "konačni obračun troškova" (plaćanje sledi kasnije, možda tek nakon "usaglašavanja troškova")


Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sasa Kalcik: Ne može da radi se o "konačnim" troškovima kada se izračunava svaki mesec. Radi se o izveštavanju o tekućim troškovima.
30 mins
  -> Radi se o izveštavanju o "konačnim" troškovima za dati period (ST: "cost settlement", ne "interim costs"), sigurno ne o plaćanju na licu mesta - oko toga se izgleda slažemo.

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
14 hrs
  -> Хвала!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search