buying review

Serbian translation: procena učinka oglašavanja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: buying review
Serbian translation:procena učinka oglašavanja
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

10:31 May 14, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: buying review
The agency shall conduct buying reviews minimally annually including preparation for these, this includes scoring the Client's campaigns against previous year’s benchmarks, give past and future analysis on the market – format to be agreed with Client.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
procena učinka oglašavanja
Explanation:
ili duža varijanta:

procena učinka kupljenog oglasnog prostora

procena učinka od ulaganja u kupovinu oglasnog prostora

procena efikasnosti kupljenog oglasnog prostora

naime ne radi se samo o pukom sabiranju troškova kupovine oglasnog prostora nego prvenstveno o proceni postignutih rezultata:

"...this includes scoring the Client's campaigns against previous year’s benchmarks"
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procena učinka oglašavanja
Daryo
4buying review
Boban Stevanovski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buying review


Explanation:
Pregled nabavke, pregled kupovine

Boban Stevanovski
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buying review
procena učinka oglašavanja


Explanation:
ili duža varijanta:

procena učinka kupljenog oglasnog prostora

procena učinka od ulaganja u kupovinu oglasnog prostora

procena efikasnosti kupljenog oglasnog prostora

naime ne radi se samo o pukom sabiranju troškova kupovine oglasnog prostora nego prvenstveno o proceni postignutih rezultata:

"...this includes scoring the Client's campaigns against previous year’s benchmarks"


Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search