Buying brief

Serbian translation: potpuni zadatak/brief za agencije ili detaljan opis zadatka agenciji u vezi s zakupom medija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buying brief
Serbian translation:potpuni zadatak/brief za agencije ili detaljan opis zadatka agenciji u vezi s zakupom medija
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

04:22 May 15, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Buying brief
The Agency shall prepare and implement brand communication strategies aimed at increasing the sales of the Client’s products to the degree deemed satisfactory by Client and taking into account previously defined timing and media budgets. This shall be done through:
o implementing, by way of media buying, on the basis of Media Plans and Buying Briefs approved by the Client in writing or by media system;
o informing the Client and/or the creative agency with which the client cooperates about technical requirements for the preparation and delivery of advertising materials along with the deadlines for the delivery.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
potpuni zadatak/brief za agencije ili detaljan opis zadatka agenciji u vezi s zakupom medija
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_serbian/advertising_pub...
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1potpuni zadatak/brief za agencije ili detaljan opis zadatka agenciji u vezi s zakupom medija
LogosART
3nalog za kupovinu oglasnog prostora
Daryo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buying brief
potpuni zadatak/brief za agencije ili detaljan opis zadatka agenciji u vezi s zakupom medija


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_serbian/advertising_pub...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Hvala! Srdačan pozdrav!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buying brief
nalog za kupovinu oglasnog prostora


Explanation:
po smislu je to; "brief" je uvek vrsta naloga datog u glavnim crtama.

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search