consumer insights

Serbian translation: potrošački trendovi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer insights
Serbian translation:potrošački trendovi
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:30 Jul 15, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / agreement on media agency
English term or phrase: consumer insights
Media Planning & Scheduling
Based on global and/or local media strategies and communication project plans, the Agency shall plan all paid media vechicles including the detailed scheduling of these in. This includes:
1. The Agency shall, for global media strategies develop local topspin recommendations based on local market consumer insights.
2. The Agency shall develop detailed media plans and optimise them on an ongoing basis. These plans will be based on the media strategies referred to in the section “Media Strategy” and in a template defined in agreement with XXX and taking into account the marketing planning and media purchasing timings and media budgets.

Uvid u navike lokalnih potrošača?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
potrošački trendovi
Explanation:
to je kraće i jednostavnije jer želje, potrebe i zahtjevi potrošača se nazivaju zajedničkim imenom - trend, trendovi
Selected response from:

V&E-Team
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potrošački trendovi
V&E-Team
4uvid u potrebe i želje potrošaca
LogosART


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uvid u potrebe i želje potrošaca


Explanation:
Uvid u potrebe i želje potrošaca (consumer insight): kompanije koje proizvode i prodaju potrošacka dobra ulažu velike kolicine novca kako bi stekli što bolje razumevanje kupca i njegovih potreba. Izmeu ostalog, ulaže se u otvorene

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2014-07-15 13:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOURCE:
NOVA INDUSTRIJALIZACIJA,
REINŽENJERING I ODRŽIVOST
Zbornik radova
Beograd, 5 - 6. novembar 2013. godine
Fakultet organizacionih nauka

Centar za operacioni menadžment
Privredna komora Srbije
Univerzitet u Beogradu, Fakultet organizacionih nauka
Centar za operacioni menadžment
Privredna komora Srbije

IX Skup privrednika i naucnika SPIN ’13
NOVA INDUSTRIJALIZACIJA, REINŽENJERING I
ODRŽIVOST
5 - 6. novembar 2013, BEOGRAD, SRBIJA
ZBORNIK RADOVA

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrošački trendovi


Explanation:
to je kraće i jednostavnije jer želje, potrebe i zahtjevi potrošača se nazivaju zajedničkim imenom - trend, trendovi

Example sentence(s):
  • ...bazirane na potrošačkim trendovima lokalnog tržišta
V&E-Team
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search