Cost Per Acquisition

Serbian translation: cena po akciji (CPA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cost Per Acquisition
Serbian translation:cena po akciji (CPA)
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:52 Jul 15, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / agreement on media agency
English term or phrase: Cost Per Acquisition
• The Agency guarantees aggregate media cost reductions of between eight and ten percent (8% to 10%) versus 2013 as hard cash savings and incremental to media deflation and irrespective of media inflation rates agreed between both Parties.

• This component is best defined as unit price reduction, irrespective of inflation.
o TV – Cost per Rating Point (CPP) per channel
o Print – Cost per Insertion per title per format (CPI)
o OOH- Cost per Package per location per format (CPP)
o Radio – Cost per Rating Point per station (CPP)
o Digital – Cost per Thousand (CPM) / Cost per Click (CPC)/Cost Per Acquisition (CPA) per site per format
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
cena po akciji (CPA)
Explanation:
Cost Per Action / Acquistion (CPA) je model placanja u internet oglašavanju po kome oglašivac placa za odredenu akciju – obicno prodaju, prijavu za newsletter i slicno – na osnovu odredenog oglasa. Ovakav sistem izracunavanja cene se smatra optimalnim, jer oglašivac placa tek po odredenoj akciji, koju sam definiše.
Selected response from:

Maja Stojanović
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cena po akciji (CPA)
Maja Stojanović
4cena po konverziji
Nebojša Mihaljević


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost per acquisition
cena po konverziji


Explanation:
https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2472713?hl=sr, na engleskom jeziku postoji isti tekst, koji sadrži pojam Cost per acquisition.

Nebojša Mihaljević
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost per acquisition
cena po akciji (CPA)


Explanation:
Cost Per Action / Acquistion (CPA) je model placanja u internet oglašavanju po kome oglašivac placa za odredenu akciju – obicno prodaju, prijavu za newsletter i slicno – na osnovu odredenog oglasa. Ovakav sistem izracunavanja cene se smatra optimalnim, jer oglašivac placa tek po odredenoj akciji, koju sam definiše.


    Reference: http://www.seorevizija.com/seo-resursi.html
Maja Stojanović
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Slankamenac: Sometimes CPA is referred to as "cost per acquisition," as the majority of actions are sales. http://www.techopedia.com/definition/5344/cost-per-action-cp...
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search