brain shift test

Serbian translation: test mentalne fleksibilnosti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brain shift test
Serbian translation:test mentalne fleksibilnosti
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

23:08 Jan 2, 2021
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: brain shift test
Ovo je kontekst:
The brain shift test measures the flexibility of the applicant.
The test consists of a series of two cards each time, on which a letter and a number are shown on the card.
The candidate has to decide if the number on the top card is even or if the letter on the bottom card is a vowel.
Hvala na pomoći/idejama :)
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
test mentalne fleksibilnosti
Explanation:
Ili kognitivne.
Selected response from:

Petar Zivanic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5test kognitivne fleksibilnosti.
Korana Lasić
3test mentalne fleksibilnosti
Petar Zivanic


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test mentalne fleksibilnosti


Explanation:
Ili kognitivne.


    https://scindeks-clanci.ceon.rs/data/pdf/1452-7367/2012/1452-73671202187G.pdf
    https://www.sciencedirect.com/topics/neuroscience/cognitive-flexibility
Petar Zivanic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
test kognitivne fleksibilnosti.


Explanation:
Petar je objasnio sve, ja samo glasam za 'kognitivne' kao elegantnije rjesenje.

Korana Lasić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search