inputs

Serbian translation: hranivo,đubrivo i pesticidi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inputs
Serbian translation:hranivo,đubrivo i pesticidi
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

22:55 Sep 2, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
English term or phrase: inputs
Improved, tighter relationships between buyers and sellers can also lead to better risk-sharing, and investment too. Buyers may wish to secure more and higher quality produce so may invest in improved planting materials and inputs with their suppliers in order to do this.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
hranivo,đubrivo i pesticidi
Explanation:

Planting Material: seeds, fruits, aggregate fruits, and parts of aggregate fruits used for planting.

The term "Input" refers to any sort of substance used by a producer for pest control or for soil fertility management. For example, inputs may include soil amendments like lime, mineral calcium or compost. Some farmers may use animal by-products like fish emulsion, fishmeal, blood meal, bone meal or meat meal

http://organic.about.com/od/organicdefinitionsij/g/Input-Def...


Promote high-yield seed and related inputs, including demonstration plots to test the use of improved seeds, fertilizer, and pesticides, and to introduce better land and water practices and farming methods

Action - Feed the Future: The U.S. Government’s Global Hunger and Food Security Initiative - Promotion of food security and agriculture - Women of reproductive age (WRA)

https://extranet.who.int/nutrition/gina/en/node/11522





Definicija hraniva
Postoji više definicija hrane i hraniva. Prema jednoj od njih, hranom
se smatraju sve supstance biljnog, životinjskog i mineralnog porekla,
kao i sintetičke supstance, proizvedene prirodnim ili industrijskim
putem, koje unete peroralnim putem mogu da obezbede jednu ili više
od navedenih funkcija:
- da obezbede energiju;
- da obezbede materijal za izgradnju tkiva;
- da obezbede odvijanje biohemijskih procesa i fizioloških funkcija;
- ne utiču negativno na iskorišćavanje hrane;
- da nisu štetne za zdravlje životinja, kao i ljudi koji konzumiraju
životinjske proizvode i prehrambene proizvode životinjskog porekla

http://goo.gl/cl080n

Sve u svemu ako govorimo o hranivima u dubljim slojevima zemljišta pre svega moramo misliti na azot koji je mobilan u zemljištu i na čije spuštanje po profilu zemljišta se može delovati! U dubljim slojevima je uglavnom rezidualno hranivo tj. hranivo zaostalo iza prethodnih useva.

http://www.polj.savetodavstvo.vojvodina.gov.rs/node/226

Под пестицидима подразумевамо производе хемијског или биолошког порекла који су намењени заштити економски значајних биљака и животиња од корова, болести, штетних инсеката, гриња и других штетних организама.

http://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пестициди

Đubrivo je smeša materija koje se koriste u poljoprivredi ili vrtlarstvu za poboljšanje rasta biljki. Obično se primjenjuje na poljoprivrednim zemljištima.

http://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Đubrivo
Selected response from:

Vladimir Nadj
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hranivo,đubrivo i pesticidi
Vladimir Nadj
3 +1ulaganja
nikolajovanovic
4unosi (inputi)
LogosART
3ulazna sredstva (troškovi, resursi)
Milena Taylor
Summary of reference entries provided
input/output (prevodi)
Silvija Gavrilovic

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ulazna sredstva (troškovi, resursi)


Explanation:
Predlog.

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unosi (inputi)


Explanation:
Input:
Financial, human, material, organizational and regulatory means mobilized for the implementation of a project. Monitoring and evaluation focus primarily on the inputs allocated by public authorities and used by operators to obtain outputs. The above definition gives a relatively broad meaning to the word "input". Some prefer to limit its use to financial or budgetary resources only

Unos (input):
Finansijska, ljudska, materijalna, organizaciona i regulativna sredstva korišcena za sprovođenje projekta. Nadzor i evaluacija fokusiraju se pre svega na unose uložene od strane javnih tela i korišcenih za dobijanje neposrednih rezultata (output). Ova definicija daje relativno široko znacenje reci „unos“. Neki preferiraju da ogranice njeno korišcenje iskljucivo na finansijska ili budžetska sredstva.

SOURCE:
REČNIK RELEVANTNA EU TERMINOLOGIJA
GLOSSARY RELEVANT EU TERMS

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ulaganja


Explanation:
Used as equivalence of term investments.

Example sentence(s):
  • Inputs in chemical industry this year are really high.
nikolajovanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slobodanka Stojčević: Slažem se, jer: ... uložiti u ... i ulaganja sa ... (invest in improved planting materials and inputs with their suppliers)
3 hrs
  -> :)

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hranivo,đubrivo i pesticidi


Explanation:

Planting Material: seeds, fruits, aggregate fruits, and parts of aggregate fruits used for planting.

The term "Input" refers to any sort of substance used by a producer for pest control or for soil fertility management. For example, inputs may include soil amendments like lime, mineral calcium or compost. Some farmers may use animal by-products like fish emulsion, fishmeal, blood meal, bone meal or meat meal

http://organic.about.com/od/organicdefinitionsij/g/Input-Def...


Promote high-yield seed and related inputs, including demonstration plots to test the use of improved seeds, fertilizer, and pesticides, and to introduce better land and water practices and farming methods

Action - Feed the Future: The U.S. Government’s Global Hunger and Food Security Initiative - Promotion of food security and agriculture - Women of reproductive age (WRA)

https://extranet.who.int/nutrition/gina/en/node/11522





Definicija hraniva
Postoji više definicija hrane i hraniva. Prema jednoj od njih, hranom
se smatraju sve supstance biljnog, životinjskog i mineralnog porekla,
kao i sintetičke supstance, proizvedene prirodnim ili industrijskim
putem, koje unete peroralnim putem mogu da obezbede jednu ili više
od navedenih funkcija:
- da obezbede energiju;
- da obezbede materijal za izgradnju tkiva;
- da obezbede odvijanje biohemijskih procesa i fizioloških funkcija;
- ne utiču negativno na iskorišćavanje hrane;
- da nisu štetne za zdravlje životinja, kao i ljudi koji konzumiraju
životinjske proizvode i prehrambene proizvode životinjskog porekla

http://goo.gl/cl080n

Sve u svemu ako govorimo o hranivima u dubljim slojevima zemljišta pre svega moramo misliti na azot koji je mobilan u zemljištu i na čije spuštanje po profilu zemljišta se može delovati! U dubljim slojevima je uglavnom rezidualno hranivo tj. hranivo zaostalo iza prethodnih useva.

http://www.polj.savetodavstvo.vojvodina.gov.rs/node/226

Под пестицидима подразумевамо производе хемијског или биолошког порекла који су намењени заштити економски значајних биљака и животиња од корова, болести, штетних инсеката, гриња и других штетних организама.

http://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пестициди

Đubrivo je smeša materija koje se koriste u poljoprivredi ili vrtlarstvu za poboljšanje rasta biljki. Obično se primjenjuje na poljoprivrednim zemljištima.

http://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Đubrivo

Vladimir Nadj
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: input/output (prevodi)

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_croatian/food_drink/128...

Silvija Gavrilovic
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search