downstream markets

Serbian translation: silazno tržište, krajnje tržište

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downstream market
Serbian translation:silazno tržište, krajnje tržište
Entered by: Natasa Stankovic

17:19 Apr 9, 2017
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / strategija sumarstva
English term or phrase: downstream markets
Kontekst:

"Producer groups and organisations help farmers to face together the challenges posed by increased competition and consolidation of downstream markets in relation to the marketing of their products including in local markets."

Da li neko zna za neki usvojen termin koji zvuci smisleno, jer sam ja nalazila "silazna" pa cak i "nizvodna" trzista, ali mislim da mora da postoji nesto bolje. Koliko sam shvatila to su trzista usmerena ka krajnjim korisnicima ili kupcima?
Gordana Kubura
silazna tržišta, krajnja tržišta
Explanation:

To je usvojeno kod nas (tzv. „zvanični“ prevod):

Канцеларија за европске интеграције / ЕВРОНИМ
Термин – референца: 32004R0139 Council Regulation (EC) No 139/2004 of 20 January 2004 on the control of concentrations between undertakings (the EC Merger Regulation) (Text with EEA relevance)
EN: downstream market
SR: силазно тржиште
http://prevodjenje.seio.gov.rs/evronim/


A isto je i u Hrvatskoj:

EUR_Lex
Council Regulation (EC) No 139/2004 of 20 January 2004
EN - whether two or more parent companies retain, to a significant extent, activities in the same market as the joint venture or in a market which is downstream or upstream from that of the joint venture or in a neighbouring market closely related to this market,
HR - zadržavaju li dva ili više matičnih društava, u značajnom opsegu, djelatnosti na istom tržištu kao zajednički pothvat ili na tržištu koje je uzlazno ili silazno u odnosu na tržište zajedničkog pothvata ili na susjednom tržištu, koje je s tim tržištem usko povezano,
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...


A evo i vašeg konkretnog konteksta (doduše na hrvatskom). Možda bi i na srpskom moglo isto: krajnja tržišta

EUR_Lex
REGULATION (EU) No 1305/2013
EN - (21) | Producer groups and organisations help farmers to face together the challenges posed by increased competition and consolidation of downstream markets in relation to the marketing of their products including in local markets.
HR - (21) | Skupine i organizacije proizvođača pomažu poljoprivrednicima da zajednički rješavaju izazove koje nameće povećana konkurencija i konsolidacija krajnjih tržišta u odnosu na plasman njihovih proizvoda, uključujući lokalna tržišta.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4silazna tržišta, krajnja tržišta
Natasa Stankovic
4tržišta niže u proizvodnom lancu, низводна тржишта, maloprodajnа tržištа
LogosART
3Distribucija i prodaja
milena beba
3 -1Тржишта готове робе (прерађевина)
Slobodan Kozarčić
Summary of reference entries provided
downstream markets
zoe1

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tržišta niže u proizvodnom lancu, низводна тржишта, maloprodajnа tržištа


Explanation:
tržišta niže u proizvodnom lancu, низводно тржиште, maloprodajno tržište


nizvodno tržište (tržište u sljedećoj fazi proizvodnog/distributivnog lanca, npr.
distribucija i prodaja motornih vozila bila bi ‘nizvodno tržište’ u odnosu na proizvodnju motornih vozila)

downstream market > tržišta niže u proizvodnom lancu
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...


downstream market > maloprodajno tržište
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...


downstream markets > silazna tržišta
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...


низводно тржиште (downstream market)

УНИВЕРЗИТЕТ У БЕОГРАДУ ПРАВНИ ФАКУЛТЕТ
Ивана Ж. Ракић
КОНЦЕНТРАЦИЈЕ ПРИВРЕДНИХ СУБЈЕКАТА У РЕПУБЛИЦИ СРБИЈИ СА ОСВРТОМ НА ПРАВО ЕВРОПСКЕ УНИЈЕ
докторска дисертација
Београд, 2014


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: yes for the explanation // "maloprodajnа tržištа" is for sure wrong - it would apply only in some cases // "низводна тржишта" sounds like the least bad option
27 mins
  -> OK! Greetings!!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Тржишта готове робе (прерађевина)


Explanation:
Иако сам био у медијском оглашавању преко 20 година, нисам сретао овакве изразе. Но, колико видим на интернету, јер, ко што ми један паметњаковић рече „ово је 21. век, треба тражити на интре... интра... интернету”, ваљда се тако каже, downstream markets су тржишта већ прерађене робе у односу на сировине од којих се те робе састоје, тј., односе се на дистрибуцију већ прерађене робе, док је upstream супротан процес, односи се на сировине и утицај на произвођаче да ту основну робу обликују према жељама купаца. Ти подаци се добијају на основу истраживања тржишта и сл.

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: "downstream" is nothing more than a step or two or more down the "stream" i.e. one of the next steps in the chain of transformation/supply - the next step is not necessarily a "finished product" BTW it's not exactly a freshly invented term
11 mins
  -> Господине „Ткз”, сјаши мало. Лупаш глупости.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silazna tržišta, krajnja tržišta


Explanation:

To je usvojeno kod nas (tzv. „zvanični“ prevod):

Канцеларија за европске интеграције / ЕВРОНИМ
Термин – референца: 32004R0139 Council Regulation (EC) No 139/2004 of 20 January 2004 on the control of concentrations between undertakings (the EC Merger Regulation) (Text with EEA relevance)
EN: downstream market
SR: силазно тржиште
http://prevodjenje.seio.gov.rs/evronim/


A isto je i u Hrvatskoj:

EUR_Lex
Council Regulation (EC) No 139/2004 of 20 January 2004
EN - whether two or more parent companies retain, to a significant extent, activities in the same market as the joint venture or in a market which is downstream or upstream from that of the joint venture or in a neighbouring market closely related to this market,
HR - zadržavaju li dva ili više matičnih društava, u značajnom opsegu, djelatnosti na istom tržištu kao zajednički pothvat ili na tržištu koje je uzlazno ili silazno u odnosu na tržište zajedničkog pothvata ili na susjednom tržištu, koje je s tim tržištem usko povezano,
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...


A evo i vašeg konkretnog konteksta (doduše na hrvatskom). Možda bi i na srpskom moglo isto: krajnja tržišta

EUR_Lex
REGULATION (EU) No 1305/2013
EN - (21) | Producer groups and organisations help farmers to face together the challenges posed by increased competition and consolidation of downstream markets in relation to the marketing of their products including in local markets.
HR - (21) | Skupine i organizacije proizvođača pomažu poljoprivrednicima da zajednički rješavaju izazove koje nameće povećana konkurencija i konsolidacija krajnjih tržišta u odnosu na plasman njihovih proizvoda, uključujući lokalna tržišta.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Distribucija i prodaja


Explanation:
Market at the next stage of the production/distribution chain, e.g. the distribution and sale of motor vehicles would be a downstream market in relation to the production of motor vehicles

https://www.concurrences.com/en/droit-de-la-concurrence/glos...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-04-10 00:39:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Distribucija i prodaja kao poslednja faza u lancu snabdevanja

milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




Reference comments


16 hrs
Reference: downstream markets

Reference information:
http://www.ef.uns.ac.rs/Download/planiranje-logistickih-cent...
Na 60. strani u fus noti možete pronaći objašnjenje termina upstream and downstream markets.
11 Engleski izraz »upstream« i » downstream« je teško opisati rečima. »Upstream « možemo definisati kao posmatranje
lanca nabavke (ne gledajući predmet posmatranja) po »gornjem toku«, što znači da lanac nabavke posmatramo u
suprotnom pravcu toka robe – što je od konačnog potrošača preko osrednjeg preduzeća do početnog dobaljača. 12 » Downstream « znači posmatranje lanca snabdevanja po »donjem toku«, što znači da lanac snabdevanja posmatramo u
pravcu toka robe – dakle, od početnog dobavljača preko osrednjeg preduzeća i do konačnog potrošača.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2017-04-10 11:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.orthoconnections.com/upstream-vs-downstream-marke...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2017-04-10 11:31:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Downstream marketing is what most people view as ‘classic marketing’. It focuses on short-term sales and supporting direct sales forces.

It involves advertising, promotion, brand-building and communicating with customers through public relations, trade shows and face-to-face.

While these activities are important they are primarily downstream in nature. They enhance a product or service that already exists.

This style of marketing is most common in business.

Downstream marketeers are often marketing products which are handed to them from product teams. They rarely have any say over what they will market, and are measured on signups, leads, or total sales.

zoe1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search