Tranche

Serbian translation: tranša

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tranche
Serbian translation:tranša
Entered by: Seadeta Osmani

13:33 Feb 20, 2002
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Tranche
Loan Tranche

Financial term
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
transa
Explanation:
loan tranche: kreditna transa

ili: kreditna obveznica



Selected response from:

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transa
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
4 +1Kredit
Jurilj
4rata kredita
Croatian Translator


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kredit


Explanation:
It is required broader contecst to see the meaning, but LOAN TRANCHE can mean KREDITNA TRANŠA.

Jurilj
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IZIDA: kreditna transa is what I see most
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transa


Explanation:
loan tranche: kreditna transa

ili: kreditna obveznica





Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic: Najčešće se po medijima čuje reč "tranša"
3 hrs

agree  Nenija Hasanic: kreditna transa
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rata kredita


Explanation:
Englesko-hrvatski poslovni rjecnik :
obrok (otplata zajma)


Croatian Translator
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search