Human Resources

Serbian translation: kadrovska služba

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:human resources
Serbian translation:kadrovska služba
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

19:08 May 21, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Human Resources
treba mi prevod a)sluzbe u preduzecu; b) opsteg termina
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
kadrovska služba
Explanation:
ovo je za službu u preduzecu. opšti termin mi nije poznat.
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
svima zahvaljujem na pomoci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10kadrovska služba
A.Đapo
5 +2personalna sluzba, ili sluzba za opste poslove
Natka
5kadrovo odelenje
Natasha Crvenkoska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
kadrovska služba


Explanation:
ovo je za službu u preduzecu. opšti termin mi nije poznat.

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
svima zahvaljujem na pomoci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
1 min
  -> hvala ;)

agree  Nenija Hasanic
5 mins
  -> hvala :)

agree  Pavle Perencevic: Malo manje standardno: "personalno odeljenje", "personalno"
8 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: mada ja u svojoj firmi stvarno imam sluzbu ljudskih resursa, nikada ne bih tako preveo
41 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Aida.: najabolji prijedlog do sada
3 hrs
  -> hvala Aida

agree  ljilja
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Mina R. (X)
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Vilena Petrovic
21 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Marina Smith
23 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
1 day 7 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personalna sluzba, ili sluzba za opste poslove


Explanation:
Zavisno od sireg konteksta ali Sluzba za opste poslove moze pokriti i ono sto rade sluzbe sa personalne kao i sluzbe za kadrovske poslove.
Sterno,
Natka

Natka
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Krstic: moze i kadrovska sluzba, a opsti poslovi je opsti termin, pa je ovo potpuniji odgovor
16 hrs

agree  Marina Smith
22 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kadrovo odelenje


Explanation:
ili sluzzba za kadrova pitanja.

Natasha Crvenkoska




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search