statutory returns

Serbian translation: (zakonski) obavezne prijave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory returns
Serbian translation:(zakonski) obavezne prijave
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

14:07 Dec 16, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: statutory returns
The power of attorney also concerns the management and control of the accounting and tax situation of the Company including signing any statutory returns of the Company.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
(zakonski) obavezne prijave
Explanation:
Poreska prijava bi bila jedna od važnijih, ali tu bi bilo još mnogo toga, sve što jedna firma mora javljati državi i paradržavi (komorama, institutima itd.)
Selected response from:

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(zakonski) obavezne prijave
Tomislav Patarčić
4 -1zakonski povraćaj
Ivan Vatovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(zakonski) obavezne prijave


Explanation:
Poreska prijava bi bila jedna od važnijih, ali tu bi bilo još mnogo toga, sve što jedna firma mora javljati državi i paradržavi (komorama, institutima itd.)

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zakonski povraćaj


Explanation:
Zakonom ili nekim drugim pravnim aktom garantovano i regulisano pravo na povraćaj robe i/ili otkazivanje usluga. U ovom kontekstu misli se verovatno na otkazane poslove tj. nešto što je prikazano kao dobit (npr. prodati televizor) ali je kupac vratio robu iz bilo kog razloga. Može se odnositi i na povraćaj državnog tela ili agencije kompaniji (npr. Tax return u SAD).

Ivan Vatovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: 'm afraid not - not THAT kind of returns
1 day 57 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search