Births and Deaths Registration Act 1953

Serbian translation: Zakon o upisu u matičnu knjigu rođenih i umrlih iz 1953.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Births and Deaths Registration Act 1953
Serbian translation:Zakon o upisu u matičnu knjigu rođenih i umrlih iz 1953.
Entered by: Marija Vujosevic Caric

14:11 May 12, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
English term or phrase: Births and Deaths Registration Act 1953
Kakav bi bio tacan naziv ovog zakona o upisu u maticne knjige rodjenih i umrlih? Ovo je britanski zakon.
zoe1
Zakon o upisu u matičnu knjigu rođenih i umrlih iz 1953.
Explanation:
Prema nazivu naših odgovarajućih zakona
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Zakon o upisu u matičnu knjigu rođenih i umrlih iz 1953.
Marija Vujosevic Caric
5Zakon o upisu činjenica o rodjenju i smrti iz 1953. godine
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
births and deaths registration act 1953
Zakon o upisu u matičnu knjigu rođenih i umrlih iz 1953.


Explanation:
Prema nazivu naših odgovarajućih zakona

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
21 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
births and deaths registration act 1953
Zakon o upisu činjenica o rodjenju i smrti iz 1953. godine


Explanation:
http://www.praxis.org.yu/index.php?option=com_docman&task=do...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search