by Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs

Serbian translation: ministar spoljnih poslova

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs
Serbian translation:ministar spoljnih poslova
Entered by: John Farebrother

15:57 May 12, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
English term or phrase: by Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs
Pretpostavljam da se ovo odnosi na njeno visocanstvo kraljicu. Kako da ovo srocim? Hvala unapred. Nalazi se na kraju apostila.
zoe1
ministar spoljnih poslova
Explanation:
bukvalan prevod bio bi visak
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala puno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ministar spoljnih poslova
John Farebrother
4 +1od strane glavnog državnog sekretara Njenog Kraljevskog Visočanstva za inostrane poslove
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by her majesty's principal secretary of state for foreign affairs
od strane glavnog državnog sekretara Njenog Kraljevskog Visočanstva za inostrane poslove


Explanation:
valjda: po ovlašćenju...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translator_srb: Secretary of State je kod nas državni sekretar, a minister bi odgovaralo ministru, mislim da su u pitanju dve različite funkcije
19 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by her majesty's principal secretary of state for foreign affairs
ministar spoljnih poslova


Explanation:
bukvalan prevod bio bi visak

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
10 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search