Senior Fleet Maintenance Manager

Serbian translation: viši menadžer/rukovodilac za održavanje voznog parka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Fleet Maintenance Manager
Serbian translation:viši menadžer/rukovodilac za održavanje voznog parka
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

16:40 May 28, 2009
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Cerificate
English term or phrase: Senior Fleet Maintenance Manager
Sa uverenja:
He currently holds the position of Senior Fleet Maintenance Manager
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
viši menadžer/rukovodilac za održavanje voznog parka
Explanation:
"One of the most important duties of a fleet maintenance manager is the maintenance of vehicles."


http://ezinearticles.com/?What-is-Fleet-Maintenance-Manageme...
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11viši menadžer/rukovodilac za održavanje voznog parka
Srdjan Stepanovic
3viši flotni menadžer
Tidza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senior fleet maintenance manager
viši flotni menadžer


Explanation:
Flotni menadžment je namenjen kompanijskim vozilima, kao unapređena podrška menadžerima voznih parkova.

flotni menadžer: dogovara uvjete financiranja, pregovara cijene radnog sata u servisima, ugovara cijene kasko osiguranja, preuzima brigu o prodaji vozila nakon isteka ugovora o operativnom leasingu.


    Reference: http://www.posrednik.rs/
    Reference: http://www.poslovni.hr/101593.aspx
Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
senior fleet maintenance manager
viši menadžer/rukovodilac za održavanje voznog parka


Explanation:
"One of the most important duties of a fleet maintenance manager is the maintenance of vehicles."


http://ezinearticles.com/?What-is-Fleet-Maintenance-Manageme...

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Djukić
27 mins

agree  Goran Tasic
1 hr

agree  Branislava Čukurov
1 hr

agree  Goran Stamenkovic
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: izostavio bih ovo "viši" mislim da nije potrebno
3 hrs

agree  Predrag Loncar
3 hrs

agree  Milica Maravić
5 hrs

agree  Aribas (X)
10 hrs

agree  sofijana
13 hrs

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
13 hrs

agree  Tidza
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search