Registered Add

Serbian translation: adresa sedišta firme/preduzeća

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registered Add
Serbian translation:adresa sedišta firme/preduzeća
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

15:33 Aug 15, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Registered Add
Ispod naslova sertifikata sledi "Registered Add", a zatim mesto i adresa.
Sanja S.
adresa sedišta firme/preduzeća
Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/registered-addr...

Pre bih rekla da se radi o adresi sedišta firme, šta bi inače bila registrovana adresa na srpskom sem navedenog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-08-15 17:07:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


registered address

Definition
Street address of a firm's registered office.


Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7adresa sedišta firme/preduzeća
Natasa Djurovic
4регистрована адреса
Aleksandar Skobic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered add
регистрована адреса


Explanation:
Рекао бих да је то, само што су на необичан начин направили скраћеницу.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/registered-addr...
Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala, naravno!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: "registered address" je u zakonu u Engleskoj - "registrovana adresa" jeste i nije prevod, u srpskom zakonu je to "sediste drustva"
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
registered add
adresa sedišta firme/preduzeća


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/registered-addr...

Pre bih rekla da se radi o adresi sedišta firme, šta bi inače bila registrovana adresa na srpskom sem navedenog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-08-15 17:07:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


registered address

Definition
Street address of a firm's registered office.




Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Milena Taylor
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gordana Sujdovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Aleksandar Skobic: Слажем се, мој је превод више буквалан.
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  V&M Stanković
1 day 7 mins
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search