client-centred

Serbian translation: orijentisan na studenta/korisnika/klijenta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client-centred
Serbian translation:orijentisan na studenta/korisnika/klijenta
Entered by: Svetomir Mijovic

16:37 Aug 14, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / learning
English term or phrase: client-centred
Using a client-centred learning approach is about maximizing learning by taking into account ...
Svetomir Mijovic
Serbia
orijentisan na studenta/korisnika/klijenta
Explanation:
Koncept učenja
orijentisanog na
studenta i studentsko
mentorstvo u Srbiji
http://www.sigmus.edu.rs/eng/files/Book - SMP (SUS).pdf
Selected response from:

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2orijentisan na studenta/korisnika/klijenta
Milena Taylor
5usredsredjen na klijenta, musteriju
Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
4pristup u kome je klijent/student u centru pažnje/ fokusiran na klijenta/studenta
Vojislava Jankovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orijentisan na studenta/korisnika/klijenta


Explanation:
Koncept učenja
orijentisanog na
studenta i studentsko
mentorstvo u Srbiji
http://www.sigmus.edu.rs/eng/files/Book - SMP (SUS).pdf

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vojislava Jankovic
42 mins
  -> Хвала!

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
14 hrs
  -> Хвала!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pristup u kome je klijent/student u centru pažnje/ fokusiran na klijenta/studenta


Explanation:
to je pristup u kome je student u centru, ucenje je fokusirano na studenta. Glavni cinilac ucenja je student i njegove potrebe, profesor je moderator

Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usredsredjen na klijenta, musteriju


Explanation:
Pristup ucenja koji je usredsredjen na klijenta.

Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search