certificate of live birth

Serbian translation: povrda o rođenju živog deteta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of live birth
Serbian translation:povrda o rođenju živog deteta

18:03 Sep 5, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-09-08 20:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: certificate of live birth
Nisam sigurna kako da prevedem ovaj termin. Jasno je o cemu je rec, ali me buni adekvatan prevod na srpski.
Unapred hvala!
senka74
povrda o rođenju živog deteta
Explanation:

The Law Dictionary
Difference Between Birth Certificate And Certificate Of Live Birth
- "Hospital Record of Birth: Certificate of Live Birth"
The medical community has established the practice of issuing the Certificate of Live Birth when a human being enters the world.
- The Certificate of Live Birth is the first unofficial draft of the fact that your mother gave birth to you. Once this information is complete, this Certificate of Live Birth is sent to the Office of Vital Statistics or State Register to create the Official Birth Certificate.
- Remember that the live birth hospital form is primarily for data entry purposes. Your Birth Certificate is for official recording purposes and will have the signature and date of a state official on the bottom.
http://thelawdictionary.org/article/difference-between-birth...


Izgleda da se i u Hrvatskoj u bolnicama (porodilištima) izdaju takve potvrde:

REPUBLIKA HRVATSKA
PREKRŠAJNI SUD U ZAGREBU
- Objavi također prileži preslika rodnog lista okrivljenika i izvatka iz matice rođenih, te potvrda K.B. „Merkur“ o rođenju živog muškog djeteta 07.01.1971. od strane Štefice Perić.
http://zvono-istine.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/Presuda-s...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2povrda o rođenju živog deteta
Natasa Stankovic
3 +2prijava rođenja
Petar Zivanic
4potvrda/dokumenat o živorođenju
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
otpusna lista novorođenčeta
Daniela Slankamenac

  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
povrda o rođenju živog deteta


Explanation:

The Law Dictionary
Difference Between Birth Certificate And Certificate Of Live Birth
- "Hospital Record of Birth: Certificate of Live Birth"
The medical community has established the practice of issuing the Certificate of Live Birth when a human being enters the world.
- The Certificate of Live Birth is the first unofficial draft of the fact that your mother gave birth to you. Once this information is complete, this Certificate of Live Birth is sent to the Office of Vital Statistics or State Register to create the Official Birth Certificate.
- Remember that the live birth hospital form is primarily for data entry purposes. Your Birth Certificate is for official recording purposes and will have the signature and date of a state official on the bottom.
http://thelawdictionary.org/article/difference-between-birth...


Izgleda da se i u Hrvatskoj u bolnicama (porodilištima) izdaju takve potvrde:

REPUBLIKA HRVATSKA
PREKRŠAJNI SUD U ZAGREBU
- Objavi također prileži preslika rodnog lista okrivljenika i izvatka iz matice rođenih, te potvrda K.B. „Merkur“ o rođenju živog muškog djeteta 07.01.1971. od strane Štefice Perić.
http://zvono-istine.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/Presuda-s...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: ja bih jednostavno rekla izvod iz knjige rodjenih, ne slaze se rec po rec, ali to je jednostavno birth certificate
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daryo
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Hvala!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prijava rođenja


Explanation:
Mislim da ovo rešenje odgovara engleskom izvorniku - kod nas se po rođenju popunjava prijava rođenja, koja po vrsti i obimu podataka u dobroj meri odgovara anglosaksonskom pandanu, između ostalog sadrži informaciju o tome da li je dete živorođeno ili mrtvorođeno. Uporedite obrazac sa linka koji prilažem sa nekom od slika za certificate of live birth i uočićete znantne sličnosti.


    Reference: http://www.paragraf.rs/obrasci/Obrazac_-_Prijava_rodjenja_de...
Petar Zivanic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Slankamenac: Ipak postoji nešto veoma slično i u Srbiji :-)
16 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: može i tako, mada ovo je pravi izvod iz matice rođenih, nema drugog obrasca
1450 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potvrda/dokumenat o živorođenju


Explanation:
potvrda/dokumenat o živorođenju


"Official Government Issued Record of Birth: Birth Certificate"
For the sake of school, insurance, taxes, identification cards and travel documents, you should use your Birth Certificate. While the Certificate of Live Birth shows that you are medically alive, the Birth Certificate is the official record declaring your place of birth. Some people are not born in hospitals and don't have these other records.


Law Dictionary: Difference Between Birth Certificate And Certificate Of Live Birth
http://thelawdictionary.org/article/difference-between-birth...

"Hospital Record of Birth: Certificate of Live Birth"

The medical community has established the practice of issuing the  Certificate of Live Birth when a human being enters the world. This form  will include the basics of the baby name, parent names, doctor names,  hospital, sex, race, date of birth and person completing the record. Health care professionals will then enter the information into their hospital database.
https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-a-certi...


Према подацима виталне статистике у 2011, стопа природног прираштаја је -5,2‰ . Стопа наталитета је 9,0‰ , а стопа мортали- тета 14,2‰.
According to vital statistics in 2011 the rate of natural increase was -5.2‰, that of live births 9.0‰ and of mortality 14.2‰.

РЕПУБЛИЧКИ ЗАВОД ЗА СТАТИСТИКУ
STATISTICAL OFFICE OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA
ISSN 0351-4064
- Ревидирано издање -
- Revised edition -


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


21 mins peer agreement (net): -1
Reference: otpusna lista novorođenčeta

Reference information:
Mislim da kod nas ne postoji taj dokument, a nešto najsličnije bi bila otpusna lista novorođenčeta.
Certificate of live birth izdaje bolnica i to je prvi dokaz da je dete rođeno. Na osnovu njega se posle izdaje zvanični dokument, Birth Certificate.
Nisam sigurna da ovo može da bude prevod, ali mislim da je najsličnije.

"Hospital Record of Birth: Certificate of Live Birth"

The medical community has established the practice of issuing the Certificate of Live Birth when a human being enters the world.

The Certificate of Live Birth is the first unofficial draft of the fact that your mother gave birth to you. Once this information is complete, this Certificate of Live Birth is sent to the Office of Vital Statistics or State Register to create the Official Birth Certificate.
http://thelawdictionary.org/article/difference-between-birth...

Pri izlasku iz porodilišta mama dobija otpusnu listu za bebu koja sadrži sve potrebne podatke koji se tiču samog rođenja i svih bitnih dešavanja u vezi bebe tokom boravka u porodilištu. Otpusna lista je lično vlasništvo roditelja i može se davati samo na uvid ukoliko je to potrebno.
http://jevremova.medigroup.rs/a/nakon-porodjaja

Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Natasa Stankovic: Slično jeste, ali se i u slučaju smrti izdaju otpusne liste (Dg. exitus letalis).
18 mins
disagree  Daryo: потпуно је споредно и небитно да ли упоредив документ постоји или не у Србији једино је битно да превод верно одражава оригинал
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search