active shutter glass driving

Serbian translation: upravljanje naočarima sa aktivnom blendom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active shutter glass driving
Serbian translation:upravljanje naočarima sa aktivnom blendom
Entered by: Goran & Snežana Erdei

09:28 Apr 17, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / televizori
English term or phrase: active shutter glass driving
Radi se o reklamnom materijalu za novi model 3D televizora:

The TV comes with latest NeoPlasma panel, that ensures top-of-the line 3D picture quality by combining a newly developed fast switching phosphor and a precise active shutter glass driving. With these technologies the GT30 series can clearly separate the two images (one for the left and one for the right eye) thus displaying the 3D content without almost any crosstalk effect. For the optimal picture quality the TVs also offer 24p and Smooth Film technology in 3D mode.
Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
upravljanje naočarima sa aktivnom blendom
Explanation:
Ovo je jedan od novijih termina, koji je postao popularan pojavom 3D televizora.



http://www.mikro.rs/main/index.php?q=vest&ID=12649

http://www.mikro.rs/main/index.php?q=vest&ID=13773&mail=1
Selected response from:

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2upravljanje naočarima sa aktivnom blendom
Miloš Stojadinović
4Active shutter glass driving
BiljanaCeganjac


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Active shutter glass driving
Active shutter glass driving


Explanation:
Mislim da se radi o nekoj vrsti automatskog, pokretnog poklopca za oko kamere ili fotoaparata. Ukoliko se radi o televizoru, najbolje bi bilo da uzmete priručnik za upotrebu istog. Pozdrav

BiljanaCeganjac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniela Slankamenac: Izvinite, a koji prevod (odgovor) ste vi dali?/ Dodajte to onda u vaš odgovor, običaj je da se u odgovoru napiše prevod:-)
8 mins
  -> automatski poklopac za oko kamere ili foto aparata

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upravljanje naočarima sa aktivnom blendom


Explanation:
Ovo je jedan od novijih termina, koji je postao popularan pojavom 3D televizora.



http://www.mikro.rs/main/index.php?q=vest&ID=12649

http://www.mikro.rs/main/index.php?q=vest&ID=13773&mail=1


    Reference: http://fullhd3d.panasonic.eu/sr_RS/clanak/6/2427/osnove-kuno...
    Reference: http://www.3dmodel.rs/index.php/blog/7/entry-10-3d-video-pri...
Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
20 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dragana Samardžijević
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search