Affiliates’ stores

Serbian translation: partnerske prodavnice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Affiliates’ stores
Serbian translation:partnerske prodavnice
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:23 Apr 12, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Affiliates’ stores
The XXX company is happy to be collaborating with YYY d.o.o. (“Retailer”, “you”) on the FROZEN and STAR WARS promotion to be run in connection with the Property in Retailer’s retail stores, Retailer’s Affiliates’ stores, Retailer’s Franchise Stores (hereinafter referred to collectively as “Retailer`s Stores”) in the Territory (the “Promotion”).

The key terms of the Promotion are set out below. This letter shall constitute an agreement between Disney and Retailer regarding the Promotion (the “Tie-In Agreement”)
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
partnerske prodavnice
Explanation:
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/affiliated
http://portal.telenor.rs/dileri/?page=login
http://biznisportal.net/sample-page/
Selected response from:

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maloprodajni objekti povezanih lica
Vesna Maširević
3 +1partnerske prodavnice
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliates’ stores
partnerske prodavnice


Explanation:
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/affiliated
http://portal.telenor.rs/dileri/?page=login
http://biznisportal.net/sample-page/

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LogosART
17 mins
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiliates’ stores
maloprodajni objekti povezanih lica


Explanation:
Sudeci po ostalim pitanjima, ne bih rekla da se ovde radi o tzv. Affiliate programu - poslovni odnos izmedju online trgovca i drugih sajtova (saradnika), vec o affiliates u smislu povezanih pravnih lica (kao sto se uobicajeno i naglasava u ovakvim ugovorima).

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search