need-to-know basis

Serbian translation: (kojima se) informacije obelodanjuju samo kada je to neophodno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:need-to-know basis
Serbian translation:(kojima se) informacije obelodanjuju samo kada je to neophodno
Entered by: sofijana

12:30 Apr 13, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / advertising
English term or phrase: need-to-know basis
You shall not disclose any such information or materials to any third parties except to such third parties who are on a need-to-know basis that are retained to provide services to you in connection with the Purpose or to those third parties that operates stores within the Retailer`s Group or in the franchise network developed by the Retailer and provided that such third parties are obligated to maintain the confidentiality of such information and materials.

Stavio sam "koja moraju da budu upućena zbog prirode posla", iako je to dosta generalno.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
(kojima se) informacije obelodanjuju samo kada je to neophodno
Explanation:
npr... na osnovu napomene u diskusiji...
Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1u okviru delokruga rada (trećih strana)
LogosART
3(kojima se) informacije obelodanjuju samo kada je to neophodno
sofijana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(kojima se) informacije obelodanjuju samo kada je to neophodno


Explanation:
npr... na osnovu napomene u diskusiji...

sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
u okviru delokruga rada (trećih strana)


Explanation:
u okviru delokruga rada osobe (engl. need-to-know)

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: ni nalik
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search